bMS 11008

American Unitarian Association. Executive Secretary Administrative Correspondence Files, 1921-1953

Summary Information:

Call Number: bMS 11008
Title:  American Unitarian Association, Executive Secretary Administrative Correspondence Files, 1921-1953
Repository: Andover-Harvard Theological Library, Harvard Divinity School,
45 Francis Avenue, Cambridge, MA 02138-1911
Quantity: 5 boxes (1.05 linear feet)

Administrative Information:

Access: There may be restrictions on access to this collection. Consult the curator of manuscripts and archives for further information. 

Container List:

Box 1
Bard, Howard B.
Bates, Sanford
Blanchard, Paul
Blatt, John F.
Brundage, Percival
Capek, Maja (Mrs. Norbert)
Capek, Lubor
Carter, Reverend H. Stuart
Carter, H.W.
Caskey, Sally Connolly
Clark, Dean A.
Clark. Homer P.
Coburn, Francis W.
Conway, Mrs. Francis 
Coolidge, Philip T.
Cornish, Mrs. Louis
Curtis, George L.
Cushman, Mrs. Robert
Dale, W.H.
Davidow, Larry S.
Darling, Edward
Darst, Jim
Dawes, Irving D.
Dean, Benjamin
Deitsche, Dr. Karl
Dexter, Lewis
Dexter, Robert C.
Dexter, Mrs. Robert C.
Donelson, Robert C. Jr.
Draiser, Mrs. H.W.
Duncan, Robert
Ebersole, Frank B.
Egner, Russell
Ellenwood, E. Dean
Ellery, Mrs. William
Elberfeld, John
Emerson, William (Award Dinner)
Emery, Willard
Evans, Harland S.
Fairley, Lincoln

Box 2
Feener, Carleton
Fendwitch, J. Lowry
Field, Mr. and Mrs. Noel H.
Finders, John E.
Fisher, Frederick C.
Fisher, Granville
Fisher, John B.
Fostner, David
Frederick, Frank B.
Fitzsimmons, Donald B.
Gale, Howard Charles
Gano, Seth T.
Gardner, Percy M.
Gaskin, William
Gilkey, Dr. Charles
Goffin, Dr. Robert
Gradwohl, Bernard S.
Grant, S. Carl 
Graves, Charles
Graves, Elizabeth
Greeley, William
Greene, John G. (1-2)
Hale and Dorr
Hall, Mrs. James P.
Hamblen, David
Hamilton, A.W.
Hammett, Theodore H.
Hammond, Reverend Richard
Handler, Leona C.
Hansen, Clarence
Hanslowe, Kurt L.
Hart, James H.
Harrington, Gordon
Hartwell, Mrs. Hiram B.
Haskell, Ellery
Hauze, Howard B.
Hayes, W. Foster
Herling, Albert
Hewson, Arthur
Hitschmanova, Lotta
Hoffman, George
Hole, Dr. Myra
Holloway, William J.
Holt, Miss Anne
Horsman, Reverend Oliver C.
Hruska, Roman L.
Hungary, Kocsord
Hunting, Leonard M.Husbands, Monroe
Hutchinson, Robert
Jakobsdottir, Svava
Jenkins, Dr. Alan

Box 3
Jones, Francis
Jones, Llewellyn
Jones, Richard L.
Jones, Ronald P.
Kennedy, Fiona
Kenyon, Mrs. B.B.
Kerlin, Mrs. Ward
Kettering, Charles
Kew, Clifton
Kidder, Mrs. Henry
Kielty, Reverend John
Kinsley, Mrs. Merrill
Knowles, Malcolm
Kruse, Karl Jr.
Lazaron, Morris
Lincoln, Mrs Danforth B.
Lindeman, Edward
Lodge, Henry Cabot
Maclay, Mark
MacNaughton, E.B.
Magoun, w.n.
Mankin, Hon. Helen
March, Frederick
Marchal, Pasteur George
Marean, Parker
Marsh, Elaine
Marshall, James
Masratto, Angelo
Maxon, Captain Lisle
Maxwell, William
McConson, Dr. J.L. Jr.
McCormack, Miss Orlo
McCarroll, Joseph H.
McDonough, George E.
McGavran, Dr. Donald
McGill, Frederick
McGuire, P.H.
McIntire, Lt. Robert H.
McLechlan, Rev. John H.
McLemore, Harold B.
McLeod, Bunyan
McWhirter, Gordon W.
Merdinger, Fred
Mott, Percival
Mowrer, Dr. Hobart O.
Mundt, Ferguson
Myrick, Carole
Nash, Arthur
Oliver, Sarah
Ollendorf, Dr. F.
Olsen, Edwin
Opitz, Edmund
Overholser, Dr. Winifred
Packard, Frederick
Pangborn, Cyrus
Phillips, Clifton
Phillips, Mrs
Pickard, Ruth
Pickering, Nelson
Piekson, Mrs. George W.
Plummer, Mrs. Florence
Poland, John C.
Prater, J.C.
Pratt, William
Prior, Reverend Louis
Ranlett, Helen
Raymond, Stanley
Rehm, Donald
Reichert, Victor
Reinhard, Aurelia
Renfro, E.C.
Reuter, Frederick
Richardson, Edward

Box 4
Root, Robert
Robertson, Roderick
Robertson, W. Forbes
Rogge, John
Rohan, Jack
Rombotis, Gabriel
Rovainen, Carl
Rowe, Mortimer
Rugg, Charles
Russell, Edward
Russell, Fletch
Ryan, Virginia
Saint Remy, Henry
Salina, Kansas
Salter, Katherine
Saltonsatll, Leverett
Sands, C. Radford
Schenkman, Alfred
Schuhman, Alfred
Schuchman, F.E.
Schuman, Marilyn
Schweitzer, Albert
Shute, Raymond
Sears, Evelyn
Shurcliff, Arthur
Singleton, Gary
Simpson, I. Jewell
Sisson, Winslow Chase
Skinner, Clarence
Sleeper, Alvah
Smith, Edgar
Southworth, Constant
Snyder, Leroy
Sperry, Willard
Stantial, Mrs. Guy
Staples, Laurence
Stebbins, Lucy
Stevens, John
Stevenson, Adlai
Steward, Dr. Verne
Steele, Jethro
Stephens, Walter
Stoddard, George
Stone, Blanche
Stone, Clarence
Strong, Dwight
Stubbs, Harry
Sturtevant, Arthur
Sutcliffe, John E.
Svec, M. Melvina
Symonds, Frank S.
Taft, Gertrude
Taylor, Mrs. Walter
Teeter, Mrs. Henry
Telfer, Rev. John H.
Tewksbury, Lyndon B.
Thayer, A.E.
Thompson, Dorothy
Thorvaldson, S.
Thurman, Howard
Tileston, Frederick
Toplisky, Victor

Box 5
Trail, Donald S.
Trent-Lyon, Theodore
True, Kay
Truman, Harry
Tucker, Erie A.
Turner, Robert
Twiss, Ruth
Vanderlof, Laurence
Van Waters, Miriam
Veley, Paul
Vickland, Clarence
Victor, Mrs. Ernest
Volkmann, Mary
Vyschlid, Vaclav
Wadell, Anna
Walsh, Warren
Warren, Hamilton
Warren , Dr. Julius
Watson, George
Webster, Katherine
Weeks, Sinclair
Weeter, J.W.
Welch, Austin H.
Welcher, Fred
Wellington, C. Oliver
Welsh, Lucie
Weston, Ruth
Widener, Laura
Winklemann, Elfriede
Wise, Mrs. Russell
Wise, Mrs. William
Wheeler, Henry R.
Wheeler, Joseph
Wheelock, Charles
White, Frank
White, Gerald
White, Kenneth
White, Mrs. Lawrence
Whiting, Douglas 
Wood, Frances
Wolfe, Morley
Wordell, Mrs. A.H.
Wright, Leon
Winder, Clinton
Young, Robert
Zimmerman, Courtney
Zimmerman, Joseph
Zuurdeeg, W.F.

 

top